kayaks rental in Ibiza
Fun Kayaks Ibiza
Fun Kayaks Ibiza is a kayaks rental shop in Ibiza (Cala Codolar, 07829 Sant Josep de sa Talaia, Illes Balears, Spain), 17 km from the centre of Ibiza. Google rating: 4.9/5 (300 reviews). Open every day, 09:00–21:00. Phone: +34 691 65 56 14.
This is the listing for Fun Kayaks Ibiza, in Ibiza. It is not a partner shop, so booking happens on their own website. If you would rather book online at a locked-in price, Caranva has kayaks for Ibiza.
Contact details and opening hours
- Address
- Cala Codolar, 07829 Sant Josep de sa Talaia, Illes Balears, Spain · Open in Google Maps
- Phone
- +34 691 65 56 14
- Website
- funkayaksibiza.com
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5 on Google · 300 reviews
- Distance
- 17 km from the centre of Ibiza (as the crow flies)
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
How to book
The most direct way to book with Fun Kayaks Ibiza is on their own website. Visit their website.
Or book with Caranva: Rent with Caranva in Ibiza — Free cancellation, instant confirmation, shop pickup.
Other businesses in Ibiza
- Ski Pepe - Parasailing - Paddle surf - Kayak - Pedal boat, Carrer de Cèsar Puget Riquer, 07840 Santa Eulalia del Río — ★ 5.0 on Google (1191 reviews)
- Kayak-Ibiza, C/ camino de, C. es Figueral — ★ 4.9 on Google (725 reviews)
- Takeoff® Ibiza Luxury Toys - Boat tours - Seabob - eFoil - Jetboards, Carrer València, 24 — ★ 4.9 on Google (556 reviews)
- Cala Tarida Ibiza Watersports (Jetski,boats), Playa Cala Tarida, C/ de Cala Tarida — ★ 4.7 on Google (96 reviews)
- Ibizaventura, Carrer de Pollença, 10 — ★ 4.9 on Google (93 reviews)
- Sea Riders Ibiza, Carrer Biscaia, 1 — ★ 5.0 on Google (88 reviews)
- Kronan Kayak Ibiza, Cala d'Hort, 07830 — ★ 4.7 on Google (26 reviews)
- Bossa Watersports, Platja d'en Bossa, 10 — ★ 5.0 on Google (12 reviews)
- Ibiza Aqua Sport, Carrer de Santa Agnès, 2 — ★ 3.4 on Google (11 reviews)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fun Kayaks Ibiza?
Fun Kayaks Ibiza is at Cala Codolar, 07829 Sant Josep de sa Talaia, Illes Balears, Spain, 17 km as the crow flies from the centre of Ibiza.
What are Fun Kayaks Ibiza's opening hours?
Open every day, 09:00–21:00. Day by day, according to Google: Monday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Thursday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Friday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Saturday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Sunday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM. In high season it is worth confirming by phone before going.
How do I contact Fun Kayaks Ibiza?
You can call +34 691 65 56 14 or get in touch through their site, https://funkayaksibiza.com/. Caranva does not handle their bookings — you deal with the shop directly.
How is Fun Kayaks Ibiza rated?
4.9 out of 5 on Google, from 300 reviews. That is Google's public rating, not a Caranva score.
Can I book Fun Kayaks Ibiza through Caranva?
No. Fun Kayaks Ibiza is not a partner shop, so what you get here is their listing: address, opening hours and contact, plus the link to their own site to book with them. If you would rather book online at a locked-in price, Caranva does have kayaks for Ibiza.
What other rental shops are there in Ibiza?
Besides Fun Kayaks Ibiza, Ibiza has Ski Pepe - Parasailing - Paddle surf - Kayak - Pedal boat, Kayak-Ibiza, Takeoff® Ibiza Luxury Toys - Boat tours - Seabob - eFoil - Jetboards, Cala Tarida Ibiza Watersports (Jetski,boats), Ibizaventura. Each has its own listing with address, opening hours and Google rating, linked on this page.
Public data from Google Maps (address, phone, opening hours and rating). Caranva does not handle this shop’s bookings and has no commercial relationship with it. Are you the owner and want to fix something or take bookings online? Contact us.